Mount Anville Secondary School

School Bus

20-December-16
School Bus

Foxrock Bus Ridgway Coaches

Ridgway Coaches,
Old Court Road,
Tallaght,
Dublin 24.
Email: admin@ridgwaycoaches.ie
Website: www.ridgwaycoaches.ie
Phone: 01-4523358
Fax: 01-4523359
Mob: 087-9794420

07:45 am Luas Stop, Glenamuck Road North
07:50 am Kerrymount Avenue
07:55 am Brighton Road
08:00 am Westminster Road
08:05 am Stillorgan Road
08:15 am Fosters Avenue


Blackrock/Avoca Park

Martin Redmond,
Rathfarnham,
Dublin 16.
Email: martinhred@hotmail.com
Phone: 086-2295899

07:40 am St. Augustines swimming pool
07:45 am Proby Square
07:48 am Convent Road/Avoca Avenue
07: 50 am Avoca Park
07:53 am Priory Avenue
07: 55 am Woodlands Park
08:10 am Mount Anville

Enniskerry/Willow Park

Lillian Hennigan
087-2278361

7:30 am Enniskerry Village Powerscourt Gate
Kilternan
Stepaside
The Gallops, Leopardstown
N11
Willow Park School
8:20 am Mount Anville

Milltown/Dartry Road

Morning Mon-Tues-Thurs Wed-Fri

7:30am Milltown Road 5:00pm 4:00pm
7:31am Dartry Road 4:57pm 3:57pm
7:32am Dartry Road 4:56pm 3:56pm
7:33am Dartry Road 4:55pm 3:55pm
7:35am Rathmines Road 4:53pm 3:53pm
7:40am Cowper Road 4:52pm 3:52pm
7:45am Palmerston Road 4:50pm 3:50pm
7:46am Charleston Road 4:49pm 3:49pm
7:48am Ranelagh Village 4:48pm 3:48pm
7:50am Chelmsford Road 4:47pm 3:47pm
7:55am Apian Way 4:46pm 3:46pm
8:00am Clyde Road 4:45pm 3:45pm
8:01am Merrion Road 4:33pm 3:33pm
8:02am Merrion Road 4:32pm 3:32pm
8:03am Merrion Road 4:31pm 3:31pm
8:04am Merrion Road 4:30pm 3:30pm
8:05am Aylesbury Road 4:27pm 3:27pm
8:06am Aylesbury Road 4:25pm 3:25pm
8:08am RTE Studios 4:15pm 3:15pm

Joe Moroney Coach Hire
Old Court Industrial Estate
Bray
Co. Wicklow
A98 TW28


Events
18 Dec -
House Examinations for 1st, 2nd, TY & 5th Year Begin
22 Dec -
Christmas Holidays begin
08 Jan -
School Re-opens
News
14-Dec-2017
Chadwick 3 Action Project 2017
13-Dec-2017
The House Carol Competition 2017
12-Dec-2017
Mount Anville 9-7 -- 2-1 St. Paul's, Greenhills
12-Dec-2017
Mass Celebrating The Children of Mary and The Immaculate Conception
Contact Us
 
 
 
Contact
Mount Anville Road,
Dublin 14
D14 A8P3
Ireland

01 288 5313

Location
© 2017 Mount Anville Secondary School