Mount Anville Secondary School

School Bus

20-December-16
School Bus

Foxrock Bus Ridgway Coaches

Ridgway Coaches,
Old Court Road,
Tallaght,
Dublin 24.
Email: admin@ridgwaycoaches.ie
Website: www.ridgwaycoaches.ie
Phone: 01-4523358
Fax: 01-4523359
Mob: 087-9794420

07:45 am Luas Stop, Glenamuck Road North
07:50 am Kerrymount Avenue
07:55 am Brighton Road
08:00 am Westminster Road
08:05 am Stillorgan Road
08:15 am Fosters Avenue


Blackrock/Avoca Park

Martin Redmond,
Rathfarnham,
Dublin 16.
Email: martinhred@hotmail.com
Phone: 086-2295899

07:40 am St. Augustines swimming pool
07:45 am Proby Square
07:48 am Convent Road/Avoca Avenue
07: 50 am Avoca Park
07:53 am Priory Avenue
07: 55 am Woodlands Park
08:10 am Mount Anville

Enniskerry/Willow Park

Lillian Hennigan
087-2278361

7:30 am Enniskerry Village Powerscourt Gate
Kilternan
Stepaside
The Gallops, Leopardstown
N11
Willow Park School
8:20 am Mount Anville

Milltown/Dartry Road

Morning Mon-Tues-Thurs Wed-Fri

7:30am Milltown Road 5:00pm 4:00pm
7:31am Dartry Road 4:57pm 3:57pm
7:32am Dartry Road 4:56pm 3:56pm
7:33am Dartry Road 4:55pm 3:55pm
7:35am Rathmines Road 4:53pm 3:53pm
7:40am Cowper Road 4:52pm 3:52pm
7:45am Palmerston Road 4:50pm 3:50pm
7:46am Charleston Road 4:49pm 3:49pm
7:48am Ranelagh Village 4:48pm 3:48pm
7:50am Chelmsford Road 4:47pm 3:47pm
7:55am Apian Way 4:46pm 3:46pm
8:00am Clyde Road 4:45pm 3:45pm
8:01am Merrion Road 4:33pm 3:33pm
8:02am Merrion Road 4:32pm 3:32pm
8:03am Merrion Road 4:31pm 3:31pm
8:04am Merrion Road 4:30pm 3:30pm
8:05am Aylesbury Road 4:27pm 3:27pm
8:06am Aylesbury Road 4:25pm 3:25pm
8:08am RTE Studios 4:15pm 3:15pm

Joe Moroney Coach Hire
Old Court Industrial Estate
Bray
Co. Wicklow
A98 TW28


Events
24 Aug -
Induction for 1st Year Students
25 Aug -
Induction for 1st Year Students
25 Aug -
School opens for 2nd/3rd Year Students
News
13-Jun-2017
Booklist 2017/2018
07-Jun-2017
Click here to review our summer reading lists for each year group
06-Jun-2017
Have a read to find out about all the events that took place this year.
01-Jun-2017
Click here to read our Summer newsletter to find out more about all the events and activities that took place during the term.
Contact Us
 
 
 
Contact
Mount Anville Road,
Dublin 14
D14 A8P3
Ireland

01 288 5313

Location
© 2017 Mount Anville Secondary School